Awesome-Gamedev
vs
Awesome YouTubers

Awesome-Gamedev vs Awesome YouTubers

How do Awesome-Gamedev and Awesome YouTubers compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Awesome-Gamedev and Awesome YouTubers
Directory detailAwesome-GamedevAwesome YouTubers
What it is
Awesome-Gamedev collects learning and reference material for developing games.
Awesome YouTubers collects channels that teach a range of subjects through video.
Website
Type
Open-source project
Open-source project
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Not recorded
Not recorded
Open source
Yes
Yes
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Awesome-Gamedev and Awesome YouTubers.