DevTunes FM
vs
ilovemusic

DevTunes FM vs ilovemusic

How do DevTunes FM and ilovemusic compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: DevTunes FM and ilovemusic
Directory detailDevTunes FMilovemusic
What it is
DevTunes FM streams online radio for developers with a selection of over 60 stations.
ilovemusic lets users stream music and radio for free without registration, with channels by genre.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Android, iOS, Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
—
German
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both DevTunes FM and ilovemusic.

TuneYou

tuneyou.com

TuneYou streams radio stations from more than 200 countries across music, news, sports, and other genres.