Easy Auscultation
vs
Geeky Medics

Easy Auscultation vs Geeky Medics

How do Easy Auscultation and Geeky Medics compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Easy Auscultation and Geeky Medics
Directory detailEasy AuscultationGeeky Medics
What it is
Easy Auscultation offers lessons, quizzes, and guides for learning heart and lung sounds.
Geeky Medics offers free revision resources and OSCE guides for practicing clinical skills.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Android, iOS, Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Easy Auscultation and Geeky Medics.