Imfile Desktop
vs
AB Download Manager

Imfile Desktop vs AB Download Manager

How do Imfile Desktop and AB Download Manager compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Imfile Desktop and AB Download Manager
Directory detailImfile DesktopAB Download Manager
What it is
Imfile Desktop manages downloads through a full-featured desktop application.
AB Download Manager is software for organizing and managing downloads.
Website
Type
Open-source project
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Not recorded
Web
Open source
Yes
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Imfile Desktop and AB Download Manager.