Journal of Data Science
vs
Zooniverse

Journal of Data Science vs Zooniverse

How do Journal of Data Science and Zooniverse compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Journal of Data Science and Zooniverse
Directory detailJournal of Data ScienceZooniverse
What it is
The Journal of Data Science publishes research on statistical methods and their applications.
Zooniverse supports people-powered research projects, as described by its homepage.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web, iOS, Android
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Journal of Data Science and Zooniverse.