MahjongFun
vs
Mahjong Solitaire

MahjongFun vs Mahjong Solitaire

How do MahjongFun and Mahjong Solitaire compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: MahjongFun and Mahjong Solitaire
Directory detailMahjongFunMahjong Solitaire
What it is
Browse and play a collection of online Mahjong games through MahjongFun.
Play Mahjong Solitaire with multiple layouts and tile sets in a browser, without signup.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Free
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both MahjongFun and Mahjong Solitaire.

The Mahjong

themahjong.com

The Mahjong offers free Mahjong solitaire in classic and modern styles, with full-screen play and multiple layouts.

VoxJong

voxjong.com

Play VoxJong, a Mahjong Solitaire game built with CSS and playable directly in a web browser.