Microsoft Graveyard
vs
The Retro Web

Microsoft Graveyard vs The Retro Web

How do Microsoft Graveyard and The Retro Web compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Microsoft Graveyard and The Retro Web
Directory detailMicrosoft GraveyardThe Retro Web
What it is
Microsoft Graveyard catalogs discontinued Microsoft products and services.
The Retro Web provides a motherboard database with search and filters for vintage computers.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Microsoft Graveyard and The Retro Web.

Logitext

logitext.mit.edu/tutorial

The Logitext interactive tutorial teaches the sequent calculus through a simple set of inference rules.