Nerd Fonts
vs
Free Icons

Nerd Fonts vs Free Icons

How do Nerd Fonts and Free Icons compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Nerd Fonts and Free Icons
Directory detailNerd FontsFree Icons
What it is
Install Nerd Fonts to use thousands of glyphs and icons in developer fonts and terminals.
Free Icons collects more than 100,000 open-source icons for download and use in commercial projects.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
—
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Nerd Fonts and Free Icons.