Offline Mode
vs
uBlock Origin by Raymond Hill

Offline Mode vs uBlock Origin by Raymond Hill

How do Offline Mode and uBlock Origin by Raymond Hill compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Offline Mode and uBlock Origin by Raymond Hill
Directory detailOffline ModeuBlock Origin by Raymond Hill
What it is
Offline Mode disconnects the browser from the internet through a browser add-on.
Block ads and other web content in Firefox with uBlock Origin, an efficient content-blocking extension.
Website
Type
App
App
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Browser extension
Not recorded
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Offline Mode and uBlock Origin by Raymond Hill.