PlayingCards.io
vs
Roll20

PlayingCards.io vs Roll20

How do PlayingCards.io and Roll20 compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: PlayingCards.io and Roll20
Directory detailPlayingCards.ioRoll20
What it is
Play card and tabletop games with friends using PlayingCards.io’s browser-based virtual table.
Play tabletop role-playing games and board games online with Roll20’s virtual table.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both PlayingCards.io and Roll20.