Pulp Magazines Project
vs
Wattpad

Pulp Magazines Project vs Wattpad

How do Pulp Magazines Project and Wattpad compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Pulp Magazines Project and Wattpad
Directory detailPulp Magazines ProjectWattpad
What it is
The Pulp Magazines Project provides a digital archive of magazines and cover galleries.
Wattpad connects readers and writers through a community for sharing and discovering stories.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Pulp Magazines Project and Wattpad.