Retraction Watch
vs
CensorBib

Retraction Watch vs CensorBib

How do Retraction Watch and CensorBib compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Retraction Watch and CensorBib
Directory detailRetraction WatchCensorBib
What it is
Retraction Watch tracks retractions as a way to examine the scientific process.
Browse selected research papers about internet censorship through the CensorBib bibliography.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Retraction Watch and CensorBib.