Revised Dictionary
vs
LifePrint

Revised Dictionary vs LifePrint

How do Revised Dictionary and LifePrint compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Revised Dictionary and LifePrint
Directory detailRevised DictionaryLifePrint
What it is
The Revised Dictionary records historical language usage for researchers and language study.
LifePrint offers free self-study resources for American Sign Language, including signs and lessons.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
Chinese
—
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Revised Dictionary and LifePrint.