Short Stories
vs
SquidgeWorld

Short Stories vs SquidgeWorld

How do Short Stories and SquidgeWorld compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Short Stories and SquidgeWorld
Directory detailShort StoriesSquidgeWorld
What it is
Short Stories connects writers with readers through an online story community.
SquidgeWorld hosts online fanfiction for readers in a community archive.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Short Stories and SquidgeWorld.