Stainforth Library of Women’s Writing
vs
Répertoire international de la presse musicale

Stainforth Library of Women’s Writing vs Répertoire international de la presse musicale

How do Stainforth Library of Women’s Writing and Répertoire international de la presse musicale compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Stainforth Library of Women’s Writing and Répertoire international de la presse musicale
Directory detailStainforth Library of Women’s WritingRépertoire international de la presse musicale
What it is
The Stainforth Library of Women’s Writing presents a catalog of Francis Stainforth’s collection of books by women.
RIPM indexes music periodicals and provides a reference collection for studying more than a century of jazz history.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Stainforth Library of Women’s Writing and Répertoire international de la presse musicale.