The Useless Web
vs
Theuselessweb

The Useless Web vs Theuselessweb

How do The Useless Web and Theuselessweb compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: The Useless Web and Theuselessweb
Directory detailThe Useless WebTheuselessweb
What it is
The Useless Web sends visitors to a random website, with links to browse or submit sites.
The Useless Web sends visitors to a random website with a button click.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web, Windows
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
—
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both The Useless Web and Theuselessweb.

Trilzo

trilzo.com

Trilzo’s button sends visitors to unusual websites, as indicated by its description and page heading.

IndieBlogs

indieblog.page

IndieBlogs redirects visitors to a random post from a personal blog in the IndieWeb.