Wallpapers Clan
vs
CustomFolder

Wallpapers Clan vs CustomFolder

How do Wallpapers Clan and CustomFolder compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Wallpapers Clan and CustomFolder
Directory detailWallpapers ClanCustomFolder
What it is
Wallpapers Clan offers phone wallpapers, app icons, folder icons, and profile pictures.
CustomFolder is a free portable Windows utility that customizes folder icons with templates, colors and emblems.
Website
Type
Website
App
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Free
Platforms
Web
Windows
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Wallpapers Clan and CustomFolder.