Wii Hacks Guide
vs
Wololo

Wii Hacks Guide vs Wololo

How do Wii Hacks Guide and Wololo compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Wii Hacks Guide and Wololo
Directory detailWii Hacks GuideWololo
What it is
Wii Hacks Guide provides instructions for modifying Wii, Wii vWii, and Wii mini systems.
Wololo covers PlayStation, Nintendo, and PSP programming and software, with news and guides for game systems.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Android, Linux, macOS, Web, Windows
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Wii Hacks Guide and Wololo.