Aster Bridge

Aster supports perpetual trading in Simple and Pro modes and has launched a prediction market, according to its page.

asterdex.com
Aster Bridge homepage screenshot

About Aster Bridge

Aster Bridge is a decentralized exchange for perpetual futures trading, offered in Simple and Pro modes. According to its homepage, it also has a prediction market that is live now. The site describes trading across crypto, stocks, forex, commodities, and prediction markets from one account, and says it is non-custodial.

The homepage describes Aster Chain, a layer 1 network with 50ms block times and claimed capacity of up to 100,000 TPS. It describes built-in privacy options, including one-time stealth addresses and ZK-encrypted orders, and a yield-bearing stablecoin called USDF that earns on idle margin. The site lists trading across BNB Chain, Arbitrum, Ethereum, and Solana, and a mobile app for iOS and Android. The homepage does not state fees, leverage limits, or pricing.

Key features

  • Perpetual futures trading in Simple and Pro modes
  • Prediction market, described on the homepage as live
  • Trading across BNB Chain, Arbitrum, Ethereum, and Solana from one account
  • One-time stealth address generated for each trade
  • ZK-encrypted orders with an optional viewer pass for account visibility
  • USDF yield-bearing stablecoin that earns on idle margin
  • Mobile app available on iOS and Android
Best for: Traders who want perpetual futures across several blockchains from a single account and who value the optional privacy features described on the site.
Good for
  • The site states that it is non-custodial.
  • One account covers trading across multiple listed blockchains.
  • A mobile app is listed for iOS and Android.
Watch out for
  • The homepage does not state fees, leverage limits, or pricing.
  • Privacy is described as an option, so it is not described as applying to every activity by default.
  • Performance figures such as 50ms block times and up to 100,000 TPS are claims made by the site.

Aster Bridge at a glance

Type
Website
Pricing
Not confirmed. Check the site
Platforms
Android, iOS, Web
Open source
Not stated
Last checked
Oct 6, 2026 · Online when checked
Listed
Oct 5, 2026

Aster Bridge alternatives

Tools and sites you could use instead, ranked by how closely they match.

All 24 alternatives

Popular in Decentralized Exchanges

Well-known listings from the same topic.

All 11

Aster Bridge FAQ

Which blockchains does Aster Bridge support?
The homepage lists trading across BNB Chain, Arbitrum, Ethereum, and Solana from a single account.
Which platforms is the Aster app available on?
The homepage lists the Aster Mobile app for iOS through the App Store and for Android as an APK, along with web access.
Is something wrong or out of date?

Tell us and an editor will check it.

Own this website?

Claim the listing and suggest updates yourself. An editor checks every claim first.

Claim this listing