Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen

The Canton of St. Gallen open data portal lets cantonal and municipal administrations publish data and information for public use.

daten.sg.ch
Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen homepage screenshot

About Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen

The Canton of St. Gallen open data portal lets cantonal and municipal administrations publish data and information for public use.

Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen is a data source in our Open Data & Datasets collection, with data related to open data, datasets, and open data portal. Before using the data in a project, check the provider’s own documentation for its licence, update schedule and how to cite it.

If you’re exploring Open Data & Datasets, you may also want to look at Open Data portal Stavanger, The Latvian Open data portal, and Town of Oakville Open Data.

Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen at a glance

Official website
daten.sg.ch
Type
Dataset
Platforms
Web
Language
English
Country
CH
Last checked
Oct 6, 2026 · Online when checked
Listed
Oct 5, 2026

Similar data sources

Other listings in Open Data & Datasets with the most in common.

Popular in Open Data & Datasets

Well-known listings from the same topic.

All 976

Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen FAQ

What is Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen?
The Canton of St. Gallen open data portal lets cantonal and municipal administrations publish data and information for public use.
What is the official website of Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen?
The official website of Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen is daten.sg.ch.
How can I use data from Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen?
Data is published at daten.sg.ch. Check the provider’s documentation for the licence, download options and how to cite it before using it.
Is Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen working?
daten.sg.ch responded when checked on Oct 6, 2026. Its current availability has not been confirmed.
What websites are similar to Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen?
Websites similar to Datenkatalog Kanton St. Gallen include Open Data portal Stavanger, The Latvian Open data portal, Town of Oakville Open Data, and Massachusetts Department of Transportation (MassDOT) Open Data Portal. We list 12+ options matched by topic, tags and features.
Is something wrong or out of date?

Tell us and an editor will check it.

Own this website?

Claim the listing and suggest updates yourself. An editor checks every claim first.

Claim this listing