Gent Data Catalogue

Ghent’s open data catalog groups city data into categories and provides a public catalog for those datasets.

data.stad.gent/explore
Gent Data Catalogue homepage screenshot

About Gent Data Catalogue

Ghent’s open data catalog groups city data into categories and provides a public catalog for those datasets.

Gent Data Catalogue is a data source in our Open Data & Datasets collection, with data related to open data and datasets. Before using the data in a project, check the provider’s own documentation for its licence, update schedule and how to cite it.

If you’re exploring Open Data & Datasets, you may also want to look at Denver Open Data Catalog, City of Boulder Open Data Catalog, and City of Airdrie Open Data.

Gent Data Catalogue at a glance

Official website
data.stad.gent/explore
Type
Dataset
Platforms
Web
Language
English
Last checked
Oct 6, 2026 · Online when checked
Listed
Oct 5, 2026

Similar data sources

Other listings in Open Data & Datasets with the most in common.

Open data for Cork

data.corkcity.ie

Cork City Council's open data site helps visitors find municipal records, with datasets on topics such as planning, environment, and public services.

Dataset

Popular in Open Data & Datasets

Well-known listings from the same topic.

All 976

Gent Data Catalogue FAQ

What is Gent Data Catalogue?
Ghent’s open data catalog groups city data into categories and provides a public catalog for those datasets.
What is the official website of Gent Data Catalogue?
The official website of Gent Data Catalogue is data.stad.gent.
How can I use data from Gent Data Catalogue?
Data is published at data.stad.gent. Check the provider’s documentation for the licence, download options and how to cite it before using it.
Is Gent Data Catalogue working?
data.stad.gent responded when checked on Oct 6, 2026. Its current availability has not been confirmed.
What websites are similar to Gent Data Catalogue?
Websites similar to Gent Data Catalogue include Denver Open Data Catalog, City of Boulder Open Data Catalog, City of Airdrie Open Data, and Open data for Cork. We list 12+ options matched by topic, tags and features.
Is something wrong or out of date?

Tell us and an editor will check it.

Own this website?

Claim the listing and suggest updates yourself. An editor checks every claim first.

Claim this listing