Visual Bukkit lets users create Bukkit plugins with a drag-and-drop visual programming interface.
Ikemen GO
Create open-source fighting games with Ikemen GO, an engine that supports M.U.G.E.N resources.

About Ikemen GO
Ikemen GO is a fighting game engine for creating and playing 2D fighting games. Its homepage says it supports M.U.G.E.N resources, so existing M.U.G.E.N content can be used with it. Creators can script game modes and story paths in Lua and program characters in the ZSS scripting language. The engine supports online two-player versus matches using rollback and delay-based netcode, as well as cooperative arcade and survival modes.
The homepage states that the engine runs natively on Windows, macOS, and Linux, and that it has been in development by a group of contributors on GitHub. It lists stable and nightly builds for download, with older builds available through a separate link. The homepage describes the source code as available under the MIT license, which it says permits personal and commercial use at no cost. The directory entry lists the project as not open source, so the licensing status should be checked against the project's repository before relying on it.
Key features
- Lua scripting for new game modes and customizable story paths
- ZSS language for programming characters with a full scripting language
- Support for M.U.G.E.N resources, with compatibility stated as on par with M.U.G.E.N 1.1 Beta
- Rollback and delay-based netcode for online two-player versus matches
- Cooperative arcade and survival mode play over the Internet
- Native builds for Windows, macOS, and Linux
- Supports a large body of existing M.U.G.E.N community content, according to the homepage
- Runs natively on Windows, macOS, and Linux
- Homepage states the source code is available under the MIT license
Ikemen GO at a glance
- Website
- ikemen-engine.github.io
- Category
- Gaming › Mods & Fan Projects
- Type
- Website
- Pricing
- Not confirmed. Check the site
- Platforms
- Linux, macOS, Web, Windows
- Open source
- Not stated
- Last checked
- Oct 6, 2026 · Online when checked
- Listed
- Oct 5, 2026
Ikemen GO alternatives
Tools and sites you could use instead, ranked by how closely they match.
Ikemen GO supports MUGEN-compatible content through an open source engine for customizable fighting games.
Popular in Mods & Fan Projects
Well-known listings from the same topic.
Ikemen GO FAQ
Can existing M.U.G.E.N content be used with Ikemen GO?
Can Ikemen GO be used for commercial projects?
Tell us and an editor will check it.
Claim the listing and suggest updates yourself. An editor checks every claim first.








