Review League of Legends builds, skills, and runes from European players, updated for the listed patch.
LoL Math
Compare League of Legends item builds and calculate options with LoL Math’s optimizer.

About LoL Math
LoL Math is a League of Legends item optimizer and build calculator. Users select a champion, set runes, ability order, and playstyle preferences such as burst damage, sustained DPS, or survivability, and can optionally add the enemy team composition.
The tool calculates thousands of item combinations and ranks them by effectiveness, with DPS breakdowns and damage calculations. It covers over 160 champions and supports Summoner's Rift, ARAM, Arena, URF, and other rotating modes, with data updated automatically after each patch.
Key features
- Calculates and ranks thousands of item combinations for a champion
- Factors enemy team composition, armor, and magic resist
- Includes rune choices and interactions in build calculations
- Shows detailed DPS breakdowns and damage calculations
- Supports Summoner's Rift, ARAM, Arena, URF and rotating modes
- Adjusts calculations for ability order and playstyle preferences
- Data is automatically updated after each League of Legends patch
- Uses game data and formulas covering stats, items, runes, and scalings
- Includes mode-specific balance adjustments for supported game modes
LoL Math at a glance
- Website
- lolmath.net
- Category
- Gaming › Game Guides, Wikis & Tools
- Type
- Website
- Pricing
- Not confirmed. Check the site
- Platforms
- Web
- Open source
- Not stated
- Last checked
- Oct 5, 2026 · Online when checked
- Listed
- Oct 5, 2026
LoL Math alternatives
Tools and sites you could use instead, ranked by how closely they match.
LoLalytics analyzes League of Legends builds, runes, and counters by patch, with ranked statistics for different tiers.
Review League of Legends builds, skills, and runes from Korean players, updated for the listed patch.
Gol.gg reports professional League of Legends statistics, player performance, and team builds.
DPM.LOL provides League of Legends champion builds, tier lists, and leaderboards, with a companion app listed on the site.
Minecraft Launcher Comparisons helps users compare launcher options through filters for Minecraft clients.
Popular in Game Guides, Wikis & Tools
Well-known listings from the same topic.
LoL Math FAQ
Is LoL Math updated for the current patch?
Does it work for ARAM and other game modes?
How does the item optimizer calculate builds?
Tell us and an editor will check it.
Claim the listing and suggest updates yourself. An editor checks every claim first.











