On-Page

On-Page offers website scans, automated page optimization, AI writing, and tools for creating articles and improving search visibility.

on-page.ai
On-Page homepage screenshot

About On-Page

On-Page is a web-based tool for scanning websites and optimizing pages for search engines and AI assistants such as ChatGPT and Gemini. It crawls pages to separate main content from headers, footers, sidebars and advertisements, then provides optimization guidance and scores for factors including title, intent, freshness, authority and sourceability.

It also includes Stealth Writer for drafting articles with images, research and calls to action, plus a content editor with real-time updates and sharing. It offers research-based assets intended for publication with visuals and cited sources.

Key features

  • On-page scans that separate main content from headers, sidebars, and ads
  • AI Optimizer scores for title, intent, freshness, authority, and sourceability
  • Optimization guidance for Google, ChatGPT, and Gemini visibility
  • Stealth Writer drafts articles with images, research, and calls to action
  • Content editor with real-time updates and one-click sharing
  • Research asset creation with visuals and cited sources
Best for: Site owners and content teams working on page optimization and article creation.
Good for
  • Provides defined scores for title, intent, freshness, authority and related factors
  • Combines site scans, optimizer guidance and article drafting in one web tool
  • Registration is stated as free without requiring a credit card
Watch out for
  • States that a permanent No. 1 ranking cannot be guaranteed

On-Page at a glance

Website
on-page.ai
Type
Online tool
Pricing
Not confirmed. Check the site
Platforms
Web
Open source
Not stated
Language
English
Last checked
Oct 5, 2026 · Online when checked
Listed
Oct 5, 2026

On-Page alternatives

Tools and sites you could use instead, ranked by how closely they match.

All 21 alternatives

Outrank

outrank.so

Outrank provides SEO content, backlinks, and tools for publishing articles and monitoring search visibility.

CapGo AI

capgo.ai

CapGo AI runs AI search optimization services that generate pages from customer data for Google results and citations in AI assistants.

Popular in AI Writing Tools

Well-known listings from the same topic.

All 190

On-Page FAQ

What does an On-Page scan identify?
It identifies the main content and separates it from sidebars, footers, headers and advertisements.
Do I need a credit card to register?
No. The site states registration is free and no credit card is required.
What factors does the AI Optimizer report?
Title score, intent score, sourceability score, quotability opportunities, freshness factor, authority score and visual first impressions.
Is something wrong or out of date?

Tell us and an editor will check it.

Own this website?

Claim the listing and suggest updates yourself. An editor checks every claim first.

Claim this listing