The Malaysian Chinese-language business newspaper Nanyang Siang Pau covers finance, stocks, property, politics, and international news.
Sin Chew Daily
Sin Chew Daily publishes Malaysian Chinese-language news from within the country and abroad.

About Sin Chew Daily
Sin Chew Daily is a Malaysian Chinese-language news publication founded in 1929, operating as both a print newspaper and a web platform. It publishes domestic and international news coverage, alongside dedicated sections for regional Malaysian news, finance, entertainment, sports, lifestyle, opinion, and educational content. The site also includes features like a newsletter signup, mobile app download, user login for exclusive content, and space for reader interactions and advertisements.
Key features
- Daily Chinese-language domestic and international news coverage
- Dedicated sections for all Malaysian regional news
- Finance, entertainment, sports and lifestyle content sections
- Opinion columns and editorial content from staff writers
- Newsletter signup and mobile app download option
- User login for access to exclusive VIP and member content
- Over 90 years of continuous operation as a Malaysian Chinese-language news provider
- Extensive range of content sections covering local, international, finance and lifestyle topics
- Available via both web platform and downloadable mobile app
- Requires cookie consent to access full site content
- Some exclusive content is limited to logged-in VIP or paying members
- Prominent advertisements are displayed across most site pages
Sin Chew Daily at a glance
- Official website
- sinchew.com.my
- Category
- News & Media › Newspapers in Malaysia
- Type
- Publication
- Platforms
- Web
- Language
- Chinese
- Country
- MY
- Last checked
- Oct 6, 2026 · Online when checked
- Listed
- Oct 5, 2026
Similar publications
Other listings in Newspapers in Malaysia with the most in common.
Founded in 1910, Kwong Wah Yit Poh is a Chinese-language newspaper with sections on local news, business, culture, and opinion.
Utusan Malaysia publishes current news on politics, sports, lifestyle, religion, and entertainment from Malaysia and abroad.
China Press delivers Chinese-language news from Malaysia, covering local affairs, finance, entertainment, sport, and world events.
Harian Metro publishes daily news from Malaysia and around the world, including sport, business, education and current affairs.
Herald Malaysia publishes daily news about Catholic churches in Malaysia and around the world.
Popular in Newspapers in Malaysia
Well-known listings from the same topic.
Sin Chew Daily FAQ
What language is Sin Chew Daily's content published in?
Is a mobile app available for Sin Chew Daily?
Are there any content access restrictions on the site?
Tell us and an editor will check it.
Claim the listing and suggest updates yourself. An editor checks every claim first.











