Rutgers is New Jersey's public research university, offering undergraduate and graduate programs.
University of Delaware
The University of Delaware offers more than 150 undergraduate majors and minors and over 250 graduate and post-baccalaureate programs across ten colleges.

About University of Delaware
The University of Delaware offers more than 150 undergraduate majors and minors and over 250 graduate and post-baccalaureate programs across ten colleges.
University of Delaware is listed in our Universities in United States section. Its official website, udel.edu, is the most reliable place for information the institution publishes itself — such as programmes, services, research, events and contact details.
If you’re exploring Universities in United States, you may also want to look at Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey, Rowan University, and University of Wisconsin, Madison.
University of Delaware at a glance
- Official website
- udel.edu
- Type
- Institution
- Platforms
- Web
- Language
- English
- Country
- US
- Good for
- Students
- Last checked
- Oct 5, 2026 · Online when checked
- Listed
- Oct 5, 2026
Similar institutions
Other listings in Universities in United States with the most in common.
Rowan University has Carnegie-classified national doctoral research status and offers undergraduate and graduate education.
UW–Madison offers undergraduate, graduate and professional education alongside research and campus resources.
Texas A&M University-Kingsville offers academic programs and research in South Texas.
New Mexico State University offers education and research programs as New Mexico’s land-grant university.
Oregon State provides education, research and student resources as a statewide public university.
Popular in Universities in United States
Well-known listings from the same topic.
University of Delaware FAQ
What is University of Delaware?
What is the official website of University of Delaware?
Is University of Delaware working?
What websites are similar to University of Delaware?
Tell us and an editor will check it.
Claim the listing and suggest updates yourself. An editor checks every claim first.












