Cambridge Core
vs
Virtual Polytechnical Library

Cambridge Core vs Virtual Polytechnical Library

How do Cambridge Core and Virtual Polytechnical Library compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Cambridge Core and Virtual Polytechnical Library
Directory detailCambridge CoreVirtual Polytechnical Library
What it is
Cambridge Core provides online access to journals and books from Cambridge University Press.
Search the Czech Virtual Polytechnical Library for books, journal articles, and holdings across its library sources.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
Czech
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Cambridge Core and Virtual Polytechnical Library.

Numdam

numdam.org

Numdam provides digital access to mathematical journals, conference proceedings, books, lecture notes and theses.

Lesbian Poetry Archive

lesbianpoetryarchive.org

The Lesbian Poetry Archive gathers lesbian materials, particularly books, journals and other ephemera, to digitize and preserve them, with materials stored and publicly available on the website.