Free for Developers
vs
editorconfig

Free for Developers vs editorconfig

How do Free for Developers and editorconfig compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Free for Developers and editorconfig
Directory detailFree for Developerseditorconfig
What it is
Free for Developers curates services with free tiers for developers and open-source authors.
EditorConfig helps maintain consistent coding styles across different text editors through a shared file format.
Website
Type
Website
Online tool
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
—
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Free for Developers and editorconfig.