Mastodon.py
vs
TootSDK

Mastodon.py vs TootSDK

How do Mastodon.py and TootSDK compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Mastodon.py and TootSDK
Directory detailMastodon.pyTootSDK
What it is
Call the Mastodon API from Python with Mastodon.py, a wrapper for the service’s API.
Build cross-platform Mastodon and Fediverse integrations with TootSDK, a Swift library.
Website
Type
Open-source project
Open-source project
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Not recorded
Not recorded
Open source
Yes
Yes
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Mastodon.py and TootSDK.