Pittsburgh Queer History Project
vs
Park County Local History Archive

Pittsburgh Queer History Project vs Park County Local History Archive

How do Pittsburgh Queer History Project and Park County Local History Archive compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Pittsburgh Queer History Project and Park County Local History Archive
Directory detailPittsburgh Queer History ProjectPark County Local History Archive
What it is
The Pittsburgh Queer History Project documents LGBTQ history through its archive and community materials.
Park County Local History Digital Archive preserves materials documenting the history of Park County.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Pittsburgh Queer History Project and Park County Local History Archive.