Pittsburgh Queer History Project
vs
Répertoire international de la presse musicale

Pittsburgh Queer History Project vs Répertoire international de la presse musicale

How do Pittsburgh Queer History Project and Répertoire international de la presse musicale compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Pittsburgh Queer History Project and Répertoire international de la presse musicale
Directory detailPittsburgh Queer History ProjectRépertoire international de la presse musicale
What it is
The Pittsburgh Queer History Project documents LGBTQ history through its archive and community materials.
RIPM indexes music periodicals and provides a reference collection for studying more than a century of jazz history.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Pittsburgh Queer History Project and Répertoire international de la presse musicale.