Steam Art Manager
vs
Adwaita-for-Steam

Steam Art Manager vs Adwaita-for-Steam

How do Steam Art Manager and Adwaita-for-Steam compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Steam Art Manager and Adwaita-for-Steam
Directory detailSteam Art ManagerAdwaita-for-Steam
What it is
Change and organize custom artwork in a Steam library using the Steam Art Manager utility.
Adwaita-for-Steam applies a GNOME-inspired skin to Steam, with installation notes about themes resetting after updates.
Website
Type
Open-source project
Open-source project
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Not recorded
Linux, Windows
Open source
Yes
Yes
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Steam Art Manager and Adwaita-for-Steam.