Ye Olde Rocket Forum
vs
Thrustcurve3

Ye Olde Rocket Forum vs Thrustcurve3

How do Ye Olde Rocket Forum and Thrustcurve3 compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Ye Olde Rocket Forum and Thrustcurve3
Directory detailYe Olde Rocket ForumThrustcurve3
What it is
Ye Olde Rocket Forum hosts discussions and recent activity about rocketry.
This repository contains code for the ThrustCurve.org site, which began as a collection of simulator files based on actual rocket motor firing data.
Website
Type
Website
Open-source project
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Not recorded
Open source
Not stated
Yes
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Ye Olde Rocket Forum and Thrustcurve3.