Markham's city portal is identified as an open data hub for public datasets.
City of Las Vegas Data Portal
Las Vegas’s open-data portal provides city data through its public data page.

About City of Las Vegas Data Portal
Las Vegas’s open-data portal provides city data through its public data page.
City of Las Vegas Data Portal is a data source in our Open Data & Datasets collection, with data related to open data, datasets, and las vegas. Before using the data in a project, check the provider’s own documentation for its licence, update schedule and how to cite it.
If you’re exploring Open Data & Datasets, you may also want to look at Open Data Markham, Nashville Open Data Portal, and sevres-seineouest.opendatasoft.com.
City of Las Vegas Data Portal at a glance
- Official website
- opendataportal-lasvegas.opendata.arcgis.com
- Category
- Research & Data › Open Data & Datasets
- Type
- Dataset
- Platforms
- Web
- Language
- English
- Last checked
- Oct 6, 2026 · Online when checked
- Listed
- Oct 5, 2026
Similar data sources
Other listings in Open Data & Datasets with the most in common.
Nashville’s open data portal offers public datasets and tools for exploring and analyzing city information.
Sèvres’ open data portal provides the city’s public datasets in partnership with Grand Paris Seine Ouest.
The City of Sacramento’s open-data portal provides city datasets for public access.
The City of Gold Coast open-data portal provides public datasets published by the city.
Cork City Council's open data site helps visitors find municipal records, with datasets on topics such as planning, environment, and public services.
Popular in Open Data & Datasets
Well-known listings from the same topic.
City of Las Vegas Data Portal FAQ
What is City of Las Vegas Data Portal?
What is the official website of City of Las Vegas Data Portal?
How can I use data from City of Las Vegas Data Portal?
Is City of Las Vegas Data Portal working?
What websites are similar to City of Las Vegas Data Portal?
Tell us and an editor will check it.
Claim the listing and suggest updates yourself. An editor checks every claim first.







