The Lesbian Poetry Archive gathers lesbian materials, particularly books, journals and other ephemera, to digitize and preserve them, with materials stored and publicly available on the website.
DA NRW
DA NRW provides a digital archive service for institutions in North Rhine-Westphalia to preserve and access records.

About DA NRW
DA NRW is the Digitales Archiv Nordrhein-Westfalen, a web-based digital archive service for institutions in North Rhine-Westphalia. It addresses electronic long-term archiving and describes an NRW-specific approach through a cooperation network. The site content is in German.
On danrw.de, visitors can read current announcements about the Digital Archive NRW, background on the challenges of long-term archiving, and information about its advantages and LZA modules. The site also provides a service section with publications, further links, and answers to frequently asked questions.
The site suits staff at institutions in North Rhine-Westphalia that need to preserve and access electronic records over the long term. It is also relevant for readers seeking general information about the cooperation network and available documentation. Contact details are listed for further inquiries.
Key features
- Information on electronic long-term archiving and the NRW approach
- Current announcements about Digitales Archiv NRW
- FAQ section with answers to common questions
- Publications and links to further resources
- Accessibility pages including easy language and sign language
- Focused coverage of long-term archiving for NRW institutions
- Combines news, FAQs, publications and links in one site
- Includes accessibility, easy-language and sign-language pages
- German-language content only
DA NRW at a glance
- Website
- danrw.de
- Category
- Research & Data › Academic Search
- Type
- Website
- Pricing
- Not confirmed. Check the site
- Platforms
- Web
- Open source
- Not stated
- Language
- German
- Last checked
- Oct 5, 2026 · Online when checked
- Listed
- Oct 5, 2026
DA NRW alternatives
Tools and sites you could use instead, ranked by how closely they match.
Yamagata Archive brings together historical materials from local institutions and community members in a searchable digital archive.
Browse Digital Academic Archive Saxony for digitized university records and research collections.
Oita City’s digital archive lets visitors search historical materials and records from the city’s collections.
The Stasi Mediathek provides files, photographs, videos and audio documents from the Stasi Records Archive.
The Industry Documents Library provides a searchable archive of internal industry records for research, education and public interest.
Popular in Academic Search
Well-known listings from the same topic.
DA NRW FAQ
What is DA NRW?
Who is DA NRW for?
What can I find on danrw.de?
What language is the site in?
Tell us and an editor will check it.
Claim the listing and suggest updates yourself. An editor checks every claim first.










