MetaDefender Cloud scans files, URLs, IPs, and hashes for malware using antivirus engines, CDR, and sandbox detection.
Hybrid Analysis
Hybrid Analysis offers automated malware analysis for submitted files and URLs, using CrowdStrike Falcon Sandbox.

About Hybrid Analysis
Hybrid Analysis offers automated malware analysis for submitted files and URLs, using CrowdStrike Falcon Sandbox.
Hybrid Analysis is a website in our Antivirus & Malware Protection collection, part of the Privacy & Security directory. It runs in your web browser, so there's nothing to install.
People usually find Hybrid Analysis when they’re looking for malware analysis.
Not quite what you need? Close alternatives include MetaDefender, Triage, and ANY.RUN — compare them below.
Hybrid Analysis at a glance
- Website
- hybrid-analysis.com
- Type
- Website
- Pricing
- Not confirmed. Check the site
- Platforms
- Web
- Open source
- Not stated
- Language
- English
- Last checked
- Oct 5, 2026 · Online when checked
- Listed
- Oct 5, 2026
Hybrid Analysis alternatives
Tools and sites you could use instead, ranked by how closely they match.
Triage provides a malware analysis sandbox for sample submissions, with detections, configuration extraction, and public reports.
ANY.RUN offers a cloud-based malware analysis sandbox and threat intelligence for examining suspicious and malicious activity.
BleepingComputer hosts a malware removal help forum where users can request assistance from authorized responders.
Filescan.io provides malware assessment with a focus on extracting indicators of compromise at scale.
Popular in Antivirus & Malware Protection
Well-known listings from the same topic.
Hybrid Analysis FAQ
What is Hybrid Analysis?
Can I use Hybrid Analysis in my browser?
Is Hybrid Analysis working?
What are the best alternatives to Hybrid Analysis?
Tell us and an editor will check it.
Claim the listing and suggest updates yourself. An editor checks every claim first.











