Album Roulette selects a random record from any year to help users find music to explore.
Random Song Generator
Random Song Generator selects ten tracks at a time from Spotify for users to discover.

About Random Song Generator
Random Song Generator produces random tracks from Spotify's library to help users find songs and artists they have not heard before. Users type a number between 1 and 10 into the input and click the reload button to generate that many tracks, and can repeat the process as many times as wanted. Blank or out-of-range input returns 6 results.
Key features
- Generates 1 to 10 random Spotify tracks per request
- Allows repeated generations with no stated limit
- Number input with reload button to start generation
- Defaults to 6 results on blank or invalid input
- Can be used repeatedly with no stated limit on generations
- Lets users select 1 to 10 tracks per generation
- Limited to a maximum of 10 tracks per generation
Random Song Generator at a glance
- Website
- randomsonggenerator.com
- Category
- Music & Audio › Music Discovery
- Type
- Website
- Pricing
- Not confirmed. Check the site
- Platforms
- Web
- Open source
- Not stated
- Language
- English
- Last checked
- Oct 5, 2026 · Online when checked
- Listed
- Oct 5, 2026
Random Song Generator alternatives
Tools and sites you could use instead, ranked by how closely they match.
Songs Like X generates a playlist of tracks similar to a song, with previews and Spotify saving options.
1001 Albums Generator selects albums from the book 1001 Albums You Must Hear Before You Die for a one-album-a-day listening routine.
SampleRoulette randomly selects tracks from YouTube videos for music sampling and discovery.
Libre.fm lets listeners keep track of their music history and discover new artists and releases.
Last.fm lets users listen to music and discover artists while tracking listening history.
Popular in Music Discovery
Well-known listings from the same topic.
Random Song Generator FAQ
What is Random Song Generator?
How many random songs can I generate?
Tell us and an editor will check it.
Claim the listing and suggest updates yourself. An editor checks every claim first.











