LAN Mouse
vs
TextGen

LAN Mouse vs TextGen

How do LAN Mouse and TextGen compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: LAN Mouse and TextGen
Directory detailLAN MouseTextGen
What it is
LAN Mouse shares a mouse and keyboard across computers over a local network.
TextGen offers an open-source desktop application for local language models, with text, vision, tool calling, and API support.
Website
Type
Open-source project
Open-source project
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Not recorded
Not recorded
Open source
Yes
Yes
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both LAN Mouse and TextGen.