Simple Image Resizer
vs
Screenshot.rocks

Simple Image Resizer vs Screenshot.rocks

How do Simple Image Resizer and Screenshot.rocks compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Simple Image Resizer and Screenshot.rocks
Directory detailSimple Image ResizerScreenshot.rocks
What it is
Resize JPG, PNG, WebP, and HEIC images online with Simple Image Resizer.
Screenshot.rocks turns screenshots into mobile and browser mockups through an online tool.
Website
Type
Online tool
Open-source project
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Android, Browser extension, iOS, Web
Not recorded
Open source
Not stated
Yes
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Simple Image Resizer and Screenshot.rocks.