Unnamed SDVX clone
vs
OpenTaiko

Unnamed SDVX clone vs OpenTaiko

How do Unnamed SDVX clone and OpenTaiko compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Unnamed SDVX clone and OpenTaiko
Directory detailUnnamed SDVX cloneOpenTaiko
What it is
Unnamed SDVX clone adapts K-Shoot MANIA and Sound Voltex as a rhythm game.
OpenTaiko customizes the TJAPlayer3 rhythm game, offering an alternate player for Taiko-style charts.
Website
Type
Open-source project
Open-source project
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Linux
Not recorded
Open source
Yes
Yes
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Unnamed SDVX clone and OpenTaiko.