Workshop Walker
vs
Jumli

Workshop Walker vs Jumli

How do Workshop Walker and Jumli compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Workshop Walker and Jumli
Directory detailWorkshop WalkerJumli
What it is
Workshop Walker offers an alternate interface for browsing Steam Workshop content.
Check a RimWorld mod list for compatibility or other issues with JuMLi, a modlist checking tool.
Website
Type
Open-source project
Open-source project
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Not recorded
Not recorded
Open source
Yes
Yes
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Workshop Walker and Jumli.