Teams for Linux
vs
Discover

Teams for Linux vs Discover

How do Teams for Linux and Discover compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Teams for Linux and Discover
Directory detailTeams for LinuxDiscover
What it is
The unofficial Teams for Linux project provides a Microsoft Teams client for Linux.
Discover adds a Discord overlay to Linux, according to the repository description.
Website
Type
Open-source project
Open-source project
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Linux
Linux
Open source
Yes
Yes
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Teams for Linux and Discover.