Telemetry.md
vs
LinkLiar

Telemetry.md vs LinkLiar

How do Telemetry.md and LinkLiar compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Telemetry.md and LinkLiar
Directory detailTelemetry.mdLinkLiar
What it is
Read the telemetry disclosure and settings for the Telemetry.md GitHub Gist.
LinkLiar helps spoof a Mac Wi-Fi MAC address through a Swift status menu app documented in its handbook.
Website
Type
Website
Website
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Web
Web
Open source
Not stated
Not stated
Language
English
—
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Telemetry.md and LinkLiar.

Stay

apps.apple.com/app/stay-for-safari/id1591620171

Stay for Safari lists userscripts and ad blocking among its features, with ratings and reviews available on the App Store.

FreemiumPick
24 alternatives

KnockKnock

objective-see.org/products/knockknock.html

Check which software is persistently installed on a Mac with KnockKnock, a tool for inspecting startup items.