Video Speed Controller
vs
TUI

Video Speed Controller vs TUI

How do Video Speed Controller and TUI compare? Here are the facts side by side: pricing, platforms, open-source status and what each one is for.

Directory details: Video Speed Controller and TUI
Directory detailVideo Speed ControllerTUI
What it is
Video Speed Controller adjusts playback speed for HTML5 video and audio elements across websites.
Browse Invidious from a terminal interface and select YouTube audio or video for playback.
Website
Type
Open-source project
Open-source project
Topic
Pricing
Not confirmed
Not confirmed
Platforms
Not recorded
Linux, macOS, Windows
Open source
Yes
Yes
Language
English
English
Alternatives

Other options to consider

Sites similar to both Video Speed Controller and TUI.